Please report missing or incorrect scores here.
  VHSL-REFERENCE.COM   
1999  |   2000  |   2001  |   2002  |  2003  |   2004  |   2005  |   2006  |   2007  |   2008   |   2009  |   2010  |   2011  |   2012  |   2013   |   2014   |   2015   |   2016   |   2017   |  1999-2017

Div1  |   Div2  |   Div3  |   Div4  |   Div5  |   Div6

VHSL Football - The Best Team We Played in 2000

This table shows how each team fared against the best (highest rated) team they played in 2000.


# Team Best Opponent Played Opp
Rate
GY Date Win/Loss Score
1 Abingdon Gate City 71.0 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Gate City 27 7
2 Albemarle Culpeper County 89.1 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Culpeper County 38 6
3 Alleghany Salem 87.0 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Salem 35 7
4 Altavista William Campbell 49.4 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs William Campbell 63 0
5 Amelia County Buffalo Gap 43.8 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Buffalo Gap 39 0
6 Amherst County Patrick Henry(R) 87.9 2000 09/04/00 Lost vs Patrick Henry(R) 14 12
7 Annandale James Robinson 117.3 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs James Robinson 48 0
8 Appomattox Rustburg 81.6 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Rustburg 24 0
9 Arcadia King William 61.4 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs King William 40 14
10 Armstrong Varina 96.0 2000 10/14/00 Lost vs Varina 41 3
11 Atlee Varina 96.0 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Varina 63 6
12 Auburn Radford 46.7 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Radford 23 0
13 Bassett Magna Vista 64.9 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Magna Vista 61 23
14 Bath County Riverheads 61.9 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Riverheads 48 22
16 Bayside Deep Creek 108.7 2000 11/17/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 42 7
17 Bethel Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 10/07/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 36 7
18 Blacksburg Cave Spring 93.6 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Cave Spring 14 6
19 Bland(RG) Giles 44.1 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Giles 45 13
20 Bluestone Matoaca 65.1 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Matoaca 60 18
21 Booker T. Washington Deep Creek 108.7 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 32 0
22 Brentsville Madison County 41.6 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Madison County 10 7
24 Broad Run Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 42 12
25 Broadway R.E. Lee(ST) 79.9 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs R.E. Lee(ST) 53 14
26 Brooke Point Potomac 100.4 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Potomac 31 0
27 Brookville Salem 87.0 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Salem 16 0
28 Brunswick Southampton 70.4 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Southampton 15 3
29 Bruton Lafayette 77.1 2000 09/08/00 Won vs Lafayette 20 13
30 Buckingham County Fluvanna 58.0 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Fluvanna 31 6
31 Buffalo Gap Turner Ashby 79.2 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Turner Ashby 40 7
32 C.D. Hylton Deep Creek 108.7 2000 11/25/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 42 0
33 Caroline Patrick Henry(A) 88.6 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Patrick Henry(A) 35 8
34 Carroll County Grundy 62.8 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Grundy 35 13
35 Castlewood Honaker 48.1 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Honaker 47 14
36 Cave Spring Pulaski County 93.0 2000 11/03/00 Won vs Pulaski County 49 14
37 Central(W) R.E. Lee(ST) 79.9 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs R.E. Lee(ST) 33 18
38 Centreville James Robinson 117.3 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs James Robinson 20 6
39 Chancellor Culpeper County 89.1 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Culpeper County 24 14
40 Chantilly James Robinson 117.3 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs James Robinson 21 3
41 Charles City York 47.6 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs York 52 6
42 Charlottesville Spotswood 72.4 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Spotswood 23 6
43 Chatham Liberty(Bed) 79.8 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Liberty(Bed) 26 8
44 Chilhowie Marion 56.8 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Marion 6 0
46 Christiansburg Pulaski County 93.0 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Pulaski County 54 0
47 Churchland Lake Taylor 98.7 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Lake Taylor 35 7
48 Clarke County Potomac Falls 56.5 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Potomac Falls 72 0
49 Clintwood Gate City 71.0 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Gate City 31 0
50 Clover Hill James River(C) 94.4 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs James River(C) 56 7
52 Colonial Beach Manassas Park 34.7 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Manassas Park 47 0
53 Colonial Forge Culpeper County 89.1 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Culpeper County 51 7
54 Colonial Heights Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 35 7
56 Courtland Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 41 16
57 Covington Riverheads 61.9 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Riverheads 48 0
58 Craig County Bath County 43.8 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Bath County 66 7
59 Culpeper County Pulaski County 93.0 2000 11/17/00 Lost vs Pulaski County 28 20
60 Cumberland Lunenburg 41.1 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Lunenburg 60 6
61 Dan River Magna Vista 64.9 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Magna Vista 45 16
62 Deep Creek Centreville 111.6 2000 12/02/00 Lost vs Centreville 28 26
64 Denbigh Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 59 0
65 Dinwiddie Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 12/02/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 45 7
67 Douglas Freeman Varina 96.0 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Varina 26 7
68 E.C. Glass Cave Spring 93.6 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Cave Spring 30 0
70 Eastern Montgomery Radford 46.7 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Radford 21 0
73 Essex King William 61.4 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs King William 32 18
74 Fairfax Chantilly 87.6 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Chantilly 42 7
75 Falls Church West Potomac 93.4 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs West Potomac 46 6
76 Fauquier Liberty(Beal) 89.2 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Liberty(Beal) 25 0
77 First Colonial Bayside 106.5 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Bayside 18 9
78 Floyd County Carroll County 48.5 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Carroll County 9 0
79 Fluvanna Turner Ashby 79.2 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Turner Ashby 46 21
80 Forest Park Westfield 50.8 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Westfield 41 6
81 Fort Chiswell Carroll County 48.5 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Carroll County 38 0
82 Fort Defiance R.E. Lee(ST) 79.9 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs R.E. Lee(ST) 21 0
83 Frank Cox Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 53 0
84 Franklin Southampton 70.4 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Southampton 56 0
85 Franklin County Cave Spring 93.6 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Cave Spring 37 13
88 Galax Carroll County 48.5 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Carroll County 39 0
89 Gar-Field Potomac 100.4 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Potomac 22 7
90 Gate City Rustburg 81.6 2000 11/25/00 Lost vs Rustburg 7 0
91 George Marshall Langley 79.8 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Langley 42 0
92 George Mason Stonewall Jackson(Q) 43.5 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Stonewall Jackson(Q) 12 0
93 George Wythe(R) James River(C) 94.4 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs James River(C) 38 12
94 George Wythe(W) Tazewell 48.2 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Tazewell 14 13
95 Giles William Fleming 57.6 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs William Fleming 29 8
97 Glenvar Lord Botetourt 69.7 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Lord Botetourt 45 6
98 Gloucester Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 10/21/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 58 14
99 Goochland Fluvanna 58.0 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Fluvanna 50 7
100 Grafton Lafayette 77.1 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Lafayette 42 0
101 Graham Gate City 71.0 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Gate City 34 14
102 Granby Lake Taylor 98.7 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Lake Taylor 21 6
104 Grayson County Carroll County 48.5 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Carroll County 34 7
105 Great Bridge Deep Creek 108.7 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 20 3
106 Green Run Bayside 106.5 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Bayside 34 7
107 Greensville Matoaca 65.1 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Matoaca 28 6
108 Gretna William Campbell 49.4 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs William Campbell 35 6
109 Grundy Gate City 71.0 2000 11/17/00 Lost vs Gate City 42 12
110 GW-Danville C.D. Hylton 97.0 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs C.D. Hylton 28 14
111 Halifax County Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 21 19
112 Hampton Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 09/30/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 16 7
113 Handley Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 60 0
115 Harrisonburg R.E. Lee(ST) 79.9 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs R.E. Lee(ST) 21 13
116 Hayfield James Robinson 117.3 2000 09/28/00 Lost vs James Robinson 42 12
117 Haysi Honaker 48.1 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Honaker 41 6
118 Henrico Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 09/08/00 Won vs Dinwiddie 31 26
120 Heritage(Lyn) Rustburg 81.6 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Rustburg 18 13
121 Heritage(NN) Hampton 103.4 2000 09/30/00 Won vs Hampton 16 7
122 Hermitage Varina 96.0 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Varina 36 7
123 Herndon Centreville 111.6 2000 10/21/00 Lost vs Centreville 34 0
124 Hickory Deep Creek 108.7 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 44 10
126 Highland Springs Varina 96.0 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Varina 47 7
127 Holston George Wythe(W) 46.7 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs George Wythe(W) 60 8
128 Honaker King William 61.4 2000 12/02/00 Lost vs King William 25 15
129 Hopewell Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 21 14
130 Huguenot James River(C) 94.4 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs James River(C) 34 12
131 Hurley Honaker 48.1 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Honaker 49 6
132 Indian River Deep Creek 108.7 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 75 3
133 J.E.B. Stuart Thomas Edison 87.3 2000 10/21/00 Lost vs Thomas Edison 35 12
134 J.I. Burton Powell Valley 45.1 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Powell Valley 49 18
135 J.R. Tucker Mills Godwin 89.0 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Mills Godwin 13 10
136 James Madison Centreville 111.6 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Centreville 35 0
137 James Monroe Courtland 81.5 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Courtland 54 0
138 James River(B) Lord Botetourt 69.7 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Lord Botetourt 48 8
139 James River(C) Varina 96.0 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Varina 19 13
140 James Robinson Centreville 111.6 2000 10/13/00 Won vs Centreville 20 6
141 James Wood Culpeper County 89.1 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Culpeper County 24 0
142 Jamestown Courtland 81.5 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Courtland 45 13
143 Jefferson Forest Cave Spring 93.6 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Cave Spring 14 7
144 John Battle Honaker 48.1 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Honaker 48 18
146 John Marshall Mills Godwin 89.0 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Mills Godwin 49 6
147 Kecoughtan Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 42 0
148 Kellam Bayside 106.5 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Bayside 36 3
149 Kempsville Bayside 106.5 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Bayside 31 0
151 King & Queen New Kent 58.4 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs New Kent 44 12
152 King George Courtland 81.5 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Courtland 27 21
153 King William Caroline 61.5 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Caroline 26 12
155 L.C. Bird Varina 96.0 2000 11/17/00 Lost vs Varina 35 14
156 Lafayette Courtland 81.5 2000 11/18/00 Lost vs Courtland 21 20
157 Lake Braddock James Robinson 117.3 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs James Robinson 27 3
158 Lake Taylor Hampton 103.4 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Hampton 28 12
159 Lakeland Deep Creek 108.7 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 29 0
160 Lancaster King William 61.4 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs King William 36 13
162 Langley Centreville 111.6 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Centreville 56 0
163 Lebanon Gate City 71.0 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Gate City 27 13
164 Lee Gate City 71.0 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Gate City 28 7
165 Lee-Davis Varina 96.0 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Varina 34 10
166 Liberty(Beal) Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 09/22/00 Won vs Park View(ST) 17 14
167 Liberty(Bed) Northside 84.0 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Northside 14 7
168 Lord Botetourt Salem 87.0 2000 10/06/00 Won vs Salem 10 7
169 Loudoun County Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 21 16
170 Loudoun Valley Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 10/21/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 35 19
171 Louisa King George 70.8 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs King George 35 14
172 Lunenburg Riverheads 61.9 2000 11/17/00 Lost vs Riverheads 31 28
173 Luray Riverheads 61.9 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Riverheads 62 14
174 Madison County Culpeper County 89.1 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Culpeper County 27 0
175 Magna Vista Salem 87.0 2000 11/25/00 Lost vs Salem 43 0
176 Manassas Park King George 70.8 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs King George 26 12
177 Manchester James River(C) 94.4 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs James River(C) 25 0
178 Marion Gate City 71.0 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Gate City 14 6
179 Martinsville Rustburg 81.6 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Rustburg 24 7
180 Massaponax Courtland 81.5 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Courtland 35 7
181 Mathews King William 61.4 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs King William 28 7
182 Matoaca Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 14 12
183 Maury Lake Taylor 98.7 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Lake Taylor 28 10
184 McLean Lake Braddock 96.3 2000 09/28/00 Lost vs Lake Braddock 32 10
185 Meadowbrook Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 33 14
186 Menchville Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 66 0
187 Middlesex New Kent 58.4 2000 10/21/00 Lost vs New Kent 56 0
188 Midlothian James River(C) 94.4 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs James River(C) 27 0
190 Mills Godwin James River(C) 94.4 2000 09/15/00 Won vs James River(C) 17 14
191 Monacan Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 25 7
192 Monticello Orange 64.4 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Orange 25 12
193 Mount Vernon Hayfield 99.0 2000 09/15/00 Won vs Hayfield 21 20
195 Nandua King William 61.4 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs King William 61 14
196 Nansemond River Deep Creek 108.7 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 41 12
197 Narrows Giles 44.1 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Giles 47 6
198 Nelson County Rustburg 81.6 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Rustburg 47 7
199 New Kent Bruton 63.3 2000 09/04/00 Lost vs Bruton 19 0
200 Norcom Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 26 14
201 North Stafford Potomac 100.4 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Potomac 35 0
202 Northampton Lafayette 77.1 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Lafayette 63 14
203 Northside Cave Spring 93.6 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Cave Spring 18 7
204 Northumberland King William 61.4 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs King William 28 8
205 Northwood Marion 56.8 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Marion 26 0
206 Norview Lake Taylor 98.7 2000 10/20/00 Won vs Lake Taylor 22 18
207 Nottoway Matoaca 65.1 2000 10/20/00 Won vs Matoaca 21 14
208 Oakton James Robinson 117.3 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs James Robinson 41 7
209 Ocean Lakes Bayside 106.5 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Bayside 28 13
210 Orange Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 45 14
211 Osbourn Potomac 100.4 2000 09/28/00 Lost vs Potomac 61 0
212 Osbourn Park Potomac 100.4 2000 10/14/00 Lost vs Potomac 39 0
213 Oscar Smith Deep Creek 108.7 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 42 0
214 Page Riverheads 61.9 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Riverheads 49 13
215 Park View(SH) Matoaca 65.1 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Matoaca 32 0
216 Park View(ST) Liberty(Beal) 89.2 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Liberty(Beal) 17 14
217 Parry McCluer Riverheads 61.9 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Riverheads 38 0
218 Patrick County Magna Vista 64.9 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Magna Vista 53 21
219 Patrick Henry(A) Mills Godwin 89.0 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Mills Godwin 10 7
220 Patrick Henry(GS) Honaker 48.1 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Honaker 21 16
221 Patrick Henry(R) Cave Spring 93.6 2000 10/13/00 Won vs Cave Spring 21 17
223 Petersburg C.D. Hylton 97.0 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs C.D. Hylton 34 18
224 Phoebus Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 37 0
225 Poquoson Lafayette 77.1 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Lafayette 42 0
226 Potomac C.D. Hylton 97.0 2000 11/03/00 Won vs C.D. Hylton 29 19
227 Potomac Falls Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 21 7
228 Powhatan Matoaca 65.1 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Matoaca 16 7
229 Prince Edward Nottoway 59.5 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Nottoway 40 0
230 Prince George Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 33 21
231 Princess Anne Deep Creek 108.7 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 43 0
232 Pulaski County Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 11/25/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 22 17
233 R.E. Lee(S) Hayfield 99.0 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Hayfield 29 22
234 R.E. Lee(ST) Turner Ashby 79.2 2000 10/06/00 Won vs Turner Ashby 21 10
235 Radford Tazewell 48.2 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Tazewell 21 7
236 Randolph-Henry William Campbell 49.4 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs William Campbell 40 14
237 Rappahannock King William 61.4 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs King William 49 0
238 Richlands Grundy 62.8 2000 09/29/00 Won vs Grundy 24 19
241 Riverheads Buffalo Gap 43.8 2000 09/15/00 Won vs Buffalo Gap 19 14
244 Rockbridge County Salem 87.0 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Salem 42 14
245 Rural Retreat Marion 56.8 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Marion 27 20
246 Rustburg Liberty(Bed) 79.8 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Liberty(Bed) 28 10
247 Rye Cove Honaker 48.1 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Honaker 40 20
248 Salem Cave Spring 93.6 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Cave Spring 23 19
249 Salem(VB) Bayside 106.5 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Bayside 40 10
250 Sherando Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 08/25/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 34 7
252 Smithfield Courtland 81.5 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Courtland 27 15
254 South Lakes Centreville 111.6 2000 09/28/00 Lost vs Centreville 37 0
255 Southampton Turner Ashby 79.2 2000 11/25/00 Lost vs Turner Ashby 13 0
256 Spotswood Liberty(Beal) 89.2 2000 11/10/00 Lost vs Liberty(Beal) 27 13
257 Spotsylvania Liberty(Beal) 89.2 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Liberty(Beal) 27 6
258 Stafford Culpeper County 89.1 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Culpeper County 37 0
259 Staunton River Rustburg 81.6 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Rustburg 31 14
260 Stone Bridge Westfield 50.8 2000 09/28/00 Won vs Westfield 40 35
261 Stonewall Jackson(M) Potomac 100.4 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Potomac 48 0
262 Stonewall Jackson(Q) Riverheads 61.9 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Riverheads 21 0
263 Strasburg Central(W) 56.8 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Central(W) 7 3
264 Stuarts Draft R.E. Lee(ST) 79.9 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs R.E. Lee(ST) 26 3
265 Surry Smithfield 63.4 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Smithfield 21 14
266 Sussex Central New Kent 58.4 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs New Kent 30 14
267 T.C. Williams James Robinson 117.3 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs James Robinson 49 0
268 Tabb Lafayette 77.1 2000 10/07/00 Lost vs Lafayette 44 7
269 Tallwood Bayside 106.5 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Bayside 35 0
270 Tazewell Grundy 62.8 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Grundy 37 7
271 Thomas Dale Dinwiddie 97.0 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs Dinwiddie 3 0
272 Thomas Edison Hayfield 99.0 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Hayfield 26 14
273 Thomas Jefferson(A) Centreville 111.6 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Centreville 48 0
274 Thomas Jefferson(R) Mills Godwin 89.0 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Mills Godwin 49 20
275 Thomas Walker Rye Cove 21.0 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Rye Cove 50 22
276 Tunstall Magna Vista 64.9 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Magna Vista 35 14
277 Turner Ashby Rustburg 81.6 2000 12/02/00 Lost vs Rustburg 9 6
279 Twin Springs Honaker 48.1 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Honaker 47 0
282 Varina Centreville 111.6 2000 11/25/00 Lost vs Centreville 20 14
283 Virginia Gate City 71.0 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Gate City 41 0
284 W.T. Woodson Lake Braddock 96.3 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Lake Braddock 30 7
285 Wakefield Herndon 89.3 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs Herndon 34 13
287 Warren County Park View(ST) 92.2 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs Park View(ST) 45 0
288 Warwick Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 41 20
289 Washington & Lee King George 70.8 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs King George 41 21
290 Washington-Lee West Potomac 93.4 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs West Potomac 49 0
291 Waynesboro R.E. Lee(ST) 79.9 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs R.E. Lee(ST) 54 10
292 West Point New Kent 58.4 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs New Kent 63 0
293 West Potomac James Robinson 117.3 2000 10/06/00 Lost vs James Robinson 49 13
294 West Springfield James Robinson 117.3 2000 09/22/00 Lost vs James Robinson 35 7
295 Western Albemarle R.E. Lee(ST) 79.9 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs R.E. Lee(ST) 42 0
296 Western Branch Deep Creek 108.7 2000 11/03/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 35 0
297 Westfield Lafayette 77.1 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Lafayette 34 0
298 William Byrd Salem 87.0 2000 10/13/00 Lost vs Salem 27 6
299 William Campbell Rustburg 81.6 2000 09/15/00 Lost vs Rustburg 40 14
300 William Fleming Cave Spring 93.6 2000 09/23/00 Lost vs Cave Spring 14 6
301 William Monroe Spotswood 72.4 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Spotswood 42 0
302 Wilson Memorial Riverheads 61.9 2000 10/20/00 Lost vs Riverheads 49 3
303 Windsor Washington & Lee 46.8 2000 09/29/00 Lost vs Washington & Lee 28 7
305 Woodbridge James Robinson 117.3 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs James Robinson 51 0
307 Woodrow Wilson Deep Creek 108.7 2000 08/31/00 Lost vs Deep Creek 76 0
308 Woodside Heritage(NN) 118.2 2000 10/27/00 Lost vs Heritage(NN) 42 0
309 York Lafayette 77.1 2000 10/21/00 Lost vs Lafayette 49 0
310 Yorktown West Potomac 93.4 2000 09/08/00 Lost vs West Potomac 40 0