VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REFERENCE
ADVERTISE
Rankings
Simulator
Scores
Teams
Site Map
Home
VHSL-REFERENCE.COM
VHSL Football Games with a 14 - 12 score - 106 games
See Summary of All Games
1999-19
Find Scores of
Year
Game Date
Winning Team
Winning
Team Pts
Losing Team
Losing
Team Pts
Playoff
2019
10/04/19
Bayside
14
Princess Anne
12
2019
09/27/19
Central(W)
14
Staunton
12
2019
09/27/19
Park View(SH)
14
Franklin
12
2019
09/13/19
Thomas Walker
14
Castlewood
12
2018
11/16/18
Norcom
14
Hopewell
12
Playoff
2018
10/12/18
Kellam
14
Landstown
12
2018
10/05/18
Osbourn Park
14
Gar-Field
12
2018
09/13/18
Bell Multicultural (DC)
14
Falls Church
12
2018
08/31/18
Eastern Montgomery
14
Hurley
12
2018
08/24/18
Christiansburg
14
Floyd County
12
2018
08/24/18
Colgan
14
Forest Park
12
2018
08/23/18
L.C. Bird
14
Meadowbrook
12
2017
11/17/17
Tuscarora
14
Broad Run
12
Playoff
2017
10/27/17
Gate City
14
Wise Central
12
2017
10/13/17
Phoebus
14
Hampton
12
2017
10/06/17
Granby
14
Lake Taylor
12
2017
09/22/17
E.C. Glass
14
Heritage(Lyn)
12
2017
09/15/17
Broadway
14
William Monroe
12
2017
08/25/17
Fluvanna
14
Bluestone
12
2016
09/30/16
Jefferson Forest
14
Heritage(Lyn)
12
2015
10/30/15
Brooke Point
14
Potomac
12
2015
10/30/15
Smithfield
14
York
12
2015
10/16/15
West Springfield
14
T.C. Williams
12
2015
10/09/15
Thomas Jefferson(R)
14
John Marshall
12
2015
10/09/15
Sussex Central
14
Park View(SH)
12
2015
10/02/15
Grafton
14
New Kent
12
2015
09/25/15
Broadway
14
Fort Defiance
12
2015
09/25/15
Princess Anne
14
Kempsville
12
2015
09/11/15
Potomac
14
Osbourn
12
2014
11/14/14
Nottoway
14
Amelia County
12
Playoff
2014
11/07/14
Clover Hill
14
Huguenot
12
2014
10/10/14
Douglas Freeman
14
Mills Godwin
12
2014
10/02/14
Stonewall Jackson(M)
14
Freedom
12
2014
09/05/14
Falls Church
14
Annandale
12
2013
10/25/13
Spotsylvania
14
Chancellor
12
2012
11/02/12
Skyline
14
Warren County
12
2012
10/19/12
Windsor
14
Surry
12
2012
08/30/12
McLean
14
Washington-Lee
12
2011
11/18/11
Lunenburg
14
Northumberland
12
Playoff
2011
10/28/11
Hopewell
14
Petersburg
12
2011
10/14/11
Churchland
14
Woodrow Wilson
12
2011
09/30/11
Bland(RG)
14
Northwood
12
2011
09/23/11
Colonial Heights
14
Armstrong
12
2011
09/16/11
Dan River
14
Nottoway
12
2011
09/02/11
Chincoteague
14
Hampton Roads Academy
12
2010
10/15/10
Clover Hill
14
Manchester
12
2010
09/24/10
Deep Creek
14
Hickory
12
2010
09/02/10
King William
14
Essex
12
2009
10/19/09
Narrows
14
Bland(RG)
12
2009
09/25/09
Castlewood
14
Rye Cove
12
2009
09/04/09
Atlee
14
Benedictine
12
2008
10/31/08
Atlee
14
Armstrong
12
2008
10/24/08
George Marshall
14
South Lakes
12
2008
09/26/08
Nottoway
14
Brunswick
12
2008
09/19/08
Salem
14
Northside
12
2008
09/12/08
Nansemond River
14
Woodrow Wilson
12
2007
11/15/07
Meadowbrook
14
L.C. Bird
12
Playoff
2007
10/19/07
Courtland
14
Chancellor
12
2007
10/19/07
Riverheads
14
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
12
2007
10/05/07
Monacan
14
Clover Hill
12
2007
09/21/07
Orange
14
Spotsylvania
12
2007
09/21/07
Kings Fork
14
Nansemond River
12
2007
09/07/07
Brooke Point
14
Osbourn
12
2006
10/20/06
Carroll County
14
Grundy
12
2006
09/15/06
Luray
14
Clarke County
12
2006
09/01/06
North Stafford
14
Chancellor
12
2005
11/18/05
Thomas Edison
14
Loudoun Valley
12
Playoff
2005
10/28/05
Western Branch
14
Indian River
12
2005
10/21/05
Highland Springs
14
Armstrong
12
2004
11/05/04
Tallwood
14
First Colonial
12
2004
10/29/04
Meadowbrook
14
Petersburg
12
2004
10/08/04
Tazewell
14
Virginia
12
2004
09/10/04
Western Branch
14
Granby
12
2004
09/10/04
Norview
14
Gloucester
12
2003
10/10/03
James Madison
14
W.T. Woodson
12
2003
09/19/03
Northwood
14
Lebanon
12
2003
09/13/03
Oscar Smith
14
Granby
12
2003
09/05/03
Twin Springs
14
Holston
12
2002
11/01/02
Jefferson Forest
14
Amherst County
12
2002
09/13/02
New Kent
14
Grafton
12
2001
11/02/01
Massaponax
14
Courtland
12
2001
10/26/01
West Potomac
14
James Robinson
12
2001
10/20/01
George Mason
14
Brentsville
12
2001
10/19/01
Sussex Central
14
Windsor
12
2001
09/21/01
George Wythe(W)
14
Rural Retreat
12
2000
11/17/00
Park View(ST)
14
Liberty(Beal)
12
Playoff
2000
11/03/00
Dinwiddie
14
Matoaca
12
2000
11/03/00
Orange
14
Fluvanna
12
2000
10/13/00
Granby
14
Booker T. Washington
12
2000
09/22/00
Goochland
14
Prince Edward
12
2000
09/15/00
J.I. Burton
14
Garden
12
2000
09/08/00
First Colonial
14
Ocean Lakes
12
2000
09/04/00
Patrick Henry(R)
14
Amherst County
12
1999
10/29/99
James River(B)
14
Auburn
12
1999
10/22/99
Narrows
14
Pocahontas
12
1999
10/15/99
Castlewood
14
Ervinton
12
1999
10/01/99
Stuarts Draft
14
Fort Defiance
12
1996
Surry
14
King & Queen
12
Playoff
1993
Graham
14
Gate City
12
Playoff
1993
Luray
14
Strasburg
12
Playoff
1993
Haysi
14
Powell Valley
12
Playoff
1989
Thomas Dale
14
Meadowbrook
12
Playoff
1986
Potomac
14
Heritage(Lyn)
12
Playoff
1986
William Monroe
14
Clarke County
12
Playoff
1984
Halifax County
14
Stonewall Jackson(M)
12
Playoff
1982
Fluvanna
14
George Mason
12
Playoff