VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REFERENCE
ADVERTISE
Rankings
Simulator
Scores
Teams
Site Map
Home
VHSL-REFERENCE.COM
VHSL Football Games with a 49 - 0 score - 199 games
See Summary of All Games
1999-19
Find Scores of
Year
Game Date
Winning Team
Winning
Team Pts
Losing Team
Losing
Team Pts
Playoff
2019
10/18/19
E.C. Glass
49
Liberty(Bed)
0
2019
10/11/19
Oscar Smith
49
Kings Fork
0
2019
10/11/19
Prince George
49
Colonial Heights
0
2019
10/04/19
Freedom
49
Forest Park
0
2019
09/27/19
Colonial Forge
49
Brooke Point
0
2019
09/20/19
Bishop Ireton
49
Park View(ST)
0
2019
09/20/19
Lord Botetourt
49
William Campbell
0
2019
09/13/19
Galax
49
Carroll County
0
2019
09/13/19
Pulaski County
49
Abingdon
0
2019
08/29/19
Henrico
49
Meadowbrook
0
2018
11/16/18
Lafayette
49
Warhill
0
Playoff
2018
11/09/18
Chilhowie
49
Eastside
0
Playoff
2018
11/09/18
Manchester
49
James River(C)
0
Playoff
2018
11/09/18
Oscar Smith
49
Tallwood
0
Playoff
2018
10/26/18
Indian River
49
Grassfield
0
2018
10/19/18
North Stafford
49
Brooke Point
0
2018
10/05/18
Hopewell
49
Colonial Heights
0
2018
10/01/18
Hampton
49
Denbigh
0
2018
08/31/18
Auburn
49
Craig County
0
2018
08/31/18
Ridgeview
49
Shelby Valley(KY)
0
2018
08/24/18
Salem(VB)
49
Kempsville
0
2017
11/17/17
Poquoson
49
Greensville
0
Playoff
2017
11/17/17
Riverheads
49
Altavista
0
Playoff
2017
10/20/17
Western Branch
49
Great Bridge
0
2017
09/22/17
Magna Vista
49
Patrick County
0
2017
09/08/17
Oscar Smith
49
Great Bridge
0
2017
09/01/17
T.C. Williams
49
Gar-Field
0
2017
09/01/17
Riverheads
49
Bath County
0
2017
09/01/17
Colonial Forge
49
Albemarle
0
2017
09/01/17
Clarke County
49
Manassas Park
0
2016
11/11/16
Brookville
49
Tunstall
0
Playoff
2016
11/04/16
Potomac Falls
49
Thomas Edison
0
2016
10/28/16
Dinwiddie
49
Petersburg
0
2016
10/28/16
Highland Springs
49
Patrick Henry(A)
0
2016
10/14/16
Covington
49
Craig County
0
2016
10/03/16
Hermitage
49
John Marshall
0
2016
09/30/16
Marion
49
Tazewell
0
2016
09/30/16
Hayfield
49
McLean
0
2016
09/23/16
Northampton
49
King & Queen
0
2016
09/09/16
Woodgrove
49
Loudoun County
0
2016
09/09/16
Brentsville
49
Skyline
0
2016
08/26/16
Gloucester
49
Kecoughtan
0
2015
11/14/15
Giles
49
Ridgeview
0
Playoff
2015
11/14/15
Lake Braddock
49
W.T. Woodson
0
Playoff
2015
11/14/15
Radford
49
Twin Valley
0
Playoff
2015
11/14/15
George Wythe(W)
49
Twin Springs
0
Playoff
2015
10/30/15
GW-Danville
49
Halifax County
0
2015
10/30/15
Western Branch
49
Hickory
0
2015
10/23/15
Monacan
49
Midlothian
0
2015
10/23/15
W.T. Woodson
49
Mount Vernon
0
2015
10/16/15
Wakefield
49
J.E.B. Stuart
0
2015
10/09/15
Lord Botetourt
49
Alleghany
0
2015
10/02/15
Liberty Christian
49
Maury
0
2015
09/25/15
Oscar Smith
49
Deep Creek
0
2015
09/11/15
Salem(VB)
49
Kempsville
0
2015
09/04/15
Stuarts Draft
49
Fort Defiance
0
2014
11/14/14
James Monroe
49
Warren County
0
Playoff
2014
11/14/14
Wilson Memorial
49
Prince Edward
0
Playoff
2014
11/14/14
Colonial Forge
49
Patrick Henry(R)
0
Playoff
2014
11/14/14
Riverheads
49
Bruton
0
Playoff
2014
11/07/14
Poquoson
49
Jamestown
0
2014
10/31/14
McLean
49
Thomas Jefferson(A)
0
2014
10/31/14
Tabb
49
Jamestown
0
2014
10/17/14
Hampton
49
Gloucester
0
2014
10/10/14
Wilson Memorial
49
Stuarts Draft
0
2014
10/10/14
East Rockingham
49
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
0
2014
10/10/14
GW-Danville
49
Patrick County
0
2014
10/10/14
Smithfield
49
New Kent
0
2014
09/19/14
Lee
49
Eastside
0
2014
09/19/14
Herndon
49
South Lakes
0
2014
09/12/14
Woodside
49
Menchville
0
2014
08/29/14
Chatham
49
Hargrave Military Academy
0
2013
11/15/13
L.C. Bird
49
Mills Godwin
0
Playoff
2013
11/15/13
Washington & Lee
49
Middlesex
0
Playoff
2013
10/25/13
West Point
49
Mathews
0
2013
10/25/13
Forest Park
49
Gar-Field
0
2013
10/19/13
West Point
49
King & Queen
0
2013
10/04/13
Haysi
49
Twin Springs
0
2013
09/27/13
Riverheads
49
Buffalo Gap
0
2013
09/27/13
GW-Danville
49
Halifax County
0
2013
09/20/13
Brunswick
49
William Campbell
0
2013
08/29/13
Yorktown
49
Coolidge(DC)
0
2012
10/26/12
Hampton
49
Kecoughtan
0
2012
10/12/12
Westfield
49
West Potomac
0
2012
09/28/12
Brooke Point
49
Orange
0
2012
09/21/12
Oscar Smith
49
Nansemond River
0
2012
09/07/12
Hayfield
49
J.E.B. Stuart
0
2012
09/07/12
West Point
49
Northampton
0
2012
09/07/12
Sullivan South(TN)
49
Gate City
0
2012
08/30/12
Lakeland
49
Deep Creek
0
2012
08/24/12
Brookville
49
Martinsville
0
2011
11/04/11
King William
49
King & Queen
0
2011
11/04/11
North Stafford
49
Orange
0
2011
10/28/11
Galax
49
Bland(RG)
0
2011
10/28/11
South County
49
Annandale
0
2011
10/14/11
Loudoun County
49
Dominion
0
2011
10/14/11
Gretna
49
Chatham
0
2011
10/14/11
Radford
49
Auburn
0
2011
10/13/11
Hampton
49
Warwick
0
2011
10/07/11
Richlands
49
Marion
0
2011
09/23/11
Richlands
49
Patrick County
0
2011
09/16/11
Tunstall
49
Bluestone
0
2011
08/26/11
Christiansburg
49
Floyd County
0
2010
11/12/10
Phoebus
49
Warwick
0
Playoff
2010
11/05/10
Orange
49
Charlottesville
0
2010
11/05/10
Varina
49
Armstrong
0
2010
10/15/10
Riverheads
49
Page
0
2010
10/08/10
Langley
49
George Marshall
0
2010
09/24/10
Hanover
49
Deep Run
0
2010
09/24/10
Stone Bridge
49
Thomas Jefferson(A)
0
2010
09/17/10
Clarke County
49
East Rockingham
0
2010
09/17/10
Riverheads
49
Parry McCluer
0
2010
09/10/10
Hampton
49
Gloucester
0
2010
09/10/10
Loudoun County
49
Tuscarora
0
2009
11/20/09
Powhatan
49
York
0
Playoff
2009
11/06/09
Clintwood
49
Pound
0
2009
11/06/09
Petersburg
49
Colonial Heights
0
2009
10/30/09
Gate City
49
Lee
0
2009
10/23/09
Lake Taylor
49
Woodrow Wilson
0
2009
09/19/09
Christiansburg
49
Bassett
0
2009
08/28/09
Western Albemarle
49
Waynesboro
0
2008
11/07/08
Appomattox
49
Chatham
0
2008
10/31/08
Colonial Beach
49
Mathews
0
2008
10/24/08
Oscar Smith
49
Deep Creek
0
2008
10/24/08
Chancellor
49
King George
0
2008
10/10/08
Louisa
49
Charlottesville
0
2008
10/03/08
Hanover
49
Armstrong
0
2008
10/03/08
Haysi
49
Ervinton
0
2008
10/03/08
Mount Vernon
49
J.E.B. Stuart
0
2008
09/26/08
Warwick
49
Gloucester
0
2008
09/19/08
James Monroe
49
Washington & Lee
0
2008
09/12/08
Sherando
49
Hedgesville(WV)
0
2007
10/26/07
Stone Bridge
49
Thomas Jefferson(A)
0
2007
10/19/07
Oscar Smith
49
Nansemond River
0
2007
10/19/07
Washington & Lee
49
Northumberland
0
2007
09/14/07
Chantilly
49
Annandale
0
2006
10/27/06
Salem
49
Cave Spring
0
2006
09/29/06
Bassett
49
Dan River
0
2006
09/29/06
Halifax County
49
Tunstall
0
2006
09/29/06
Stone Bridge
49
Thomas Jefferson(A)
0
2005
11/05/05
Louisa
49
Fluvanna
0
2005
10/21/05
Powhatan
49
Bluestone
0
2005
10/14/05
Warren County
49
James Wood
0
2005
10/14/05
Clarke County
49
Rappahannock County
0
2005
10/07/05
Haysi
49
Betsy Layne(KY)
0
2005
09/30/05
William Campbell
49
Randolph-Henry
0
2005
09/23/05
York
49
Jamestown
0
2005
09/09/05
Hidden Valley
49
Lord Botetourt
0
2005
08/26/05
Abingdon
49
John Battle
0
2004
10/22/04
Thomas Jefferson(A)
49
Wakefield
0
2004
10/15/04
C.D. Hylton
49
Forest Park
0
2004
10/01/04
Patrick Henry(GS)
49
Fort Chiswell
0
2004
09/10/04
James Robinson
49
Langley
0
2004
09/03/04
Poquoson
49
Tabb
0
2003
11/07/03
Essex
49
Rappahannock
0
2003
10/14/03
Bruton
49
Tabb
0
2003
10/03/03
Franklin
49
Middlesex
0
2003
09/29/03
James Robinson
49
West Potomac
0
2003
09/13/03
Mathews
49
Northumberland
0
2003
09/05/03
Hickory
49
Denbigh
0
2003
09/05/03
Carroll County
49
Galax
0
2003
09/05/03
Floyd County
49
Patrick County
0
2002
11/15/02
Massaponax
49
Caroline
0
2002
11/08/02
Grundy
49
Hurley
0
2002
11/08/02
GW-Danville
49
Cave Spring
0
2002
11/01/02
Hermitage
49
Thomas Jefferson(R)
0
2002
10/25/02
Gate City
49
Powell Valley
0
2002
10/04/02
Franklin
49
West Point
0
2002
09/27/02
Gretna
49
Altavista
0
2002
09/21/02
James Madison
49
J.E.B. Stuart
0
2002
09/20/02
Ocean Lakes
49
Green Run
0
2002
09/20/02
Floyd County
49
Galax
0
2002
09/13/02
C.D. Hylton
49
Osbourn Park
0
2002
09/13/02
Amelia County
49
West Point
0
2002
08/30/02
Gretna
49
Bassett
0
2001
11/16/01
C.D. Hylton
49
Brooke Point
0
Playoff
2001
09/28/01
L.C. Bird
49
Midlothian
0
2001
09/28/01
Northampton
49
Northumberland
0
2001
09/21/01
Riverheads
49
Wilson Memorial
0
2001
08/31/01
Radford
49
Parry McCluer
0
2000
11/03/00
King William
49
Rappahannock
0
2000
10/28/00
Lake Taylor
49
Woodrow Wilson
0
2000
10/27/00
James Robinson
49
T.C. Williams
0
2000
10/27/00
Galax
49
Narrows
0
2000
10/27/00
Surry
49
Charles City
0
2000
10/21/00
Lafayette
49
York
0
2000
10/07/00
Phoebus
49
Denbigh
0
2000
09/29/00
Western Branch
49
Indian River
0
2000
09/22/00
Gar-Field
49
Osbourn
0
2000
09/15/00
West Potomac
49
Washington-Lee
0
2000
08/25/00
Lancaster
49
Middlesex
0
1999
10/29/99
Clintwood
49
J.I. Burton
0
1999
10/29/99
Fluvanna
49
William Monroe
0
1999
10/29/99
William Byrd
49
Christiansburg
0
1999
10/22/99
Essex
49
Northumberland
0
1999
09/24/99
Hampton
49
Menchville
0
1996
GW-Danville
49
Gar-Field
0
Playoff
1989
York
49
John Kennedy(S)
0
Playoff
1983
Mount Vernon
49
South Lakes
0
Playoff