VHSL-REFERENCE.COM   
2000  |   2001  |   2002  |  2003  |  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |   2007  |  2008   |   2009  |   2010  |   2011  |   2012  |   2013   |   2014   |   2015  |   2016  |   2017  |   2018   |  

Div1
  |   Div2  |   Div3  |   Div4  |   Div5  |   Div6

VHSL Football Most-Improved Team - By Win Change - (2016-2017)

# Team Prior
Year
Game
Year
2016
W-L
2017
W-L
2016
Wins
2017
Wins
Net
Change
Wins
Group Region Div District
1 Woodbridge   2016 2017 3-7 12-2 3 12 9 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
2 R.E. Lee(ST)   2016 2017 4-7 13-2 4 13 9 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
3 York   2016 2017 1-9 9-4 1 9 8 AA 3A 3 Bay Rivers
4 Ridgeview   2016 2017 2-8 9-2 2 9 7 A 2D 2 Mountain
5 Stafford   2016 2017 3-7 10-4 3 10 7 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
6 Greensville   2016 2017 1-7 8-3 1 8 7 A 2A 2 Tri-Rivers
7 Kings Fork   2016 2017 4-7 11-2 4 11 7 AA 4A 4 Southeastern
8 Tuscarora   2016 2017 5-6 12-3 5 12 7 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
9 Deep Creek   2016 2017 3-8 9-3 3 9 6 AA 4A 4 Southeastern
10 Kettle Run   2016 2017 3-7 9-3 3 9 6 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
11 Essex   2016 2017 6-6 12-2 6 12 6 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
12 Louisa   2016 2017 8-3 14-1 8 14 6 AA 4B 4 Jefferson
13 Monticello   2016 2017 3-7 9-3 3 9 6 AA 3C 3 Jefferson
14 Narrows   2016 2017 6-5 11-2 6 11 5 A 1C 1 Pioneer
15 Ocean Lakes   2016 2017 5-5 10-2 5 10 5 AAA 6A 6 Beach
16 Sherando   2016 2017 6-4 11-3 6 11 5 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
17 Liberty(Beal)   2016 2017 4-6 9-3 4 9 5 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
18 Grayson County   2016 2017 2-8 7-5 2 7 5 A 2D 2 Mtn. Empire
19 Heritage(Lyn)   2016 2017 8-5 13-2 8 13 5 AA 3C 3 Seminole
20 Gretna   2016 2017 3-7 7-3 3 7 4 A 2C 2 Dogwood
21 George Marshall   2016 2017 5-6 9-2 5 9 4 AAA 6D 6 District 5
22 George Mason   2016 2017 2-8 6-5 2 6 4 A 2B 2 Bull Run
23 Landstown   2016 2017 8-3 12-1 8 12 4 AAA 6A 6 Beach
24 Thomas Walker   2016 2017 2-8 6-5 2 6 4 A 1D 1 Cumberland
25 Virginia   2016 2017 3-8 7-4 3 7 4 A 2D 2 Southwest
26 J.R. Tucker   2016 2017 1-9 5-5 1 5 4 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
27 Eastside   2016 2017 2-8 6-4 2 6 4 A 1D 1 Cumberland
28 Poquoson   2016 2017 6-5 10-4 6 10 4 AA 2A 2 Bay Rivers
29 Loudoun County   2016 2017 3-7 7-4 3 7 4 AA 4C 4 Dulles
30 Luray   2016 2017 7-5 11-2 7 11 4 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
31 Yorktown   2016 2017 4-6 8-3 4 8 4 AAA 6D 6 District 2
32 Warren County   2016 2017 3-6 7-5 3 7 4 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
33 Washington & Lee   2016 2017 4-7 8-4 4 8 4 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
34 William Campbell   2016 2017 5-6 9-3 5 9 4 A 1B 1 Dogwood
35 West Point   2016 2017 4-6 7-3 4 7 3 A 1A 1 Tidewater
36 West Springfield   2016 2017 2-8 5-5 2 5 3 AAA 6C 6 District 4
37 Warhill   2016 2017 4-7 7-4 4 7 3 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
38 Varina   2016 2017 5-6 8-4 5 8 3 AAA 5B 5 Capital
39 Nansemond River   2016 2017 6-5 9-5 6 9 3 AAA 5A 5 Southeastern
40 Nottoway   2016 2017 4-7 7-4 4 7 3 A 2A 2 James River
41 Floyd County   2016 2017 6-5 9-3 6 9 3 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
42 Jefferson Forest   2016 2017 2-8 5-6 2 5 3 AA 4D 4 Seminole
43 Covington   2016 2017 5-5 8-4 5 8 3 A 1C 1 Pioneer
44 Culpeper County   2016 2017 3-8 6-7 3 6 3 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
45 Thomas Jefferson(R)   2016 2017 4-6 7-4 4 7 3 AA 3B 3 Colonial
46 Freedom   2016 2017 8-3 11-1 8 11 3 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
47 GW-Danville   2016 2017 7-4 10-2 7 10 3 AA 4D 4 Piedmont
48 Halifax County   2016 2017 2-8 5-5 2 5 3 AAA 5D 5 Piedmont
49 Henrico   2016 2017 6-5 9-3 6 9 3 AAA 5B 5 Capital
50 Herndon   2016 2017 1-9 4-6 1 4 3 AAA 6D 6 District 2
51 Booker T. Washington   2016 2017 1-9 4-6 1 4 3 AA 3A 3 Eastern
52 C.D. Hylton   2016 2017 6-5 9-4 6 9 3 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
53 Central(W)   2016 2017 8-3 11-1 8 11 3 A 2B 2 Bull Run
54 Spotsylvania   2016 2017 1-9 4-7 1 4 3 AA 3B 3 Battlefield
55 Chilhowie   2016 2017 9-3 11-4 9 11 2 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
56 Glenvar   2016 2017 9-3 11-2 9 11 2 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
57 Buckingham County   2016 2017 2-8 4-4 2 4 2 A 2C 2 James River
58 Handley   2016 2017 2-8 4-6 2 4 2 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
59 Harrisonburg   2016 2017 6-4 8-4 6 8 2 AA 5D 5 Valley
60 Union   2016 2017 11-2 13-1 11 13 2 A 2D 2 Mountain
61 T.C. Williams   2016 2017 5-6 7-4 5 7 2 AAA 6C 6 District 3
62 Thomas Edison   2016 2017 1-9 3-7 1 3 2 AAA 5C 5 District 5
63 James Robinson   2016 2017 4-7 6-4 4 6 2 AAA 6C 6 District 4
64 Kecoughtan   2016 2017 2-8 4-6 2 4 2 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
65 Kellam   2016 2017 3-7 5-5 3 5 2 AAA 6A 6 Beach
66 Huguenot   2016 2017 3-7 5-6 3 5 2 AA 4B 4 Dominion
67 Skyline   2016 2017 2-8 4-7 2 4 2 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
68 Eastern Montgomery   2016 2017 1-9 3-7 1 3 2 A 1C 1 Pioneer
69 Riverside   2016 2017 2-8 4-6 2 4 2 AA 4C 4 Dulles
70 E.C. Glass   2016 2017 6-4 8-4 6 8 2 AA 4D 4 Seminole
71 Amelia County   2016 2017 4-6 6-3 4 6 2 A 2A 2 James River
72 Princess Anne   2016 2017 3-7 5-6 3 5 2 AAA 5A 5 Beach
73 Patriot   2016 2017 7-4 9-3 7 9 2 AAA 6D 6 Western
74 Osbourn Park   2016 2017 1-9 3-7 1 3 2 AAA 6D 6 Western
75 Northwood   2016 2017 1-9 3-7 1 3 2 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
76 Monacan   2016 2017 9-3 11-1 9 11 2 AA 4B 4 Dominion
77 Norcom   2016 2017 6-5 8-2 6 8 2 AA 3A 3 Eastern
78 Mount Vernon   2016 2017 5-6 7-4 5 7 2 AAA 6C 6 District 3
79 Midlothian   2016 2017 3-7 5-6 3 5 2 AA 4B 4 Dominion
80 Marion   2016 2017 7-4 9-3 7 9 2 A 2D 2 Southwest
81 Westfield   2016 2017 13-2 15-0 13 15 2 AAA 6D 6 District 1
82 Lord Botetourt   2016 2017 8-3 10-3 8 10 2 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge
83 Wakefield   2016 2017 2-8 3-8 2 3 1 AAA 5C 5 District 5
84 Maury   2016 2017 3-7 4-7 3 4 1 AAA 5A 5 Eastern
85 Menchville   2016 2017 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
86 Middlesex   2016 2017 4-6 5-5 4 5 1 A 1A 1 Tidewater
87 Mountain View   2016 2017 4-7 5-6 4 5 1 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
88 Mills Godwin   2016 2017 5-5 6-5 5 6 1 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
89 North Stafford   2016 2017 7-5 8-4 7 8 1 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
90 Auburn   2016 2017 3-7 4-7 3 4 1 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
91 Prince George   2016 2017 3-7 4-6 3 4 1 AAA 5B 5 Central
92 Patrick Henry(GS)   2016 2017 8-4 9-3 8 9 1 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
93 Rappahannock   2016 2017 1-7 2-7 1 2 1 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
94 Smithfield   2016 2017 8-3 9-3 8 9 1 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
95 First Colonial   2016 2017 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 AAA 6A 6 Beach
96 Indian River   2016 2017 7-5 8-4 7 8 1 AAA 5A 5 Southeastern
97 Holston   2016 2017 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
98 Hopewell   2016 2017 10-4 11-4 10 11 1 AA 3A 3 Central
99 John Battle   2016 2017 5-6 6-4 5 6 1 A 2D 2 Mountain
100 John Champe   2016 2017 7-4 8-4 7 8 1 AA 5C 5 Potomac
101 Clover Hill   2016 2017 1-9 2-9 1 2 1 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
102 Tazewell   2016 2017 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 A 2D 2 Southwest
103 Courtland   2016 2017 5-6 6-5 5 6 1 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
104 Colonial Forge   2016 2017 11-3 12-1 11 12 1 AAA 6B 6 Commonwealth
105 Hickory   2016 2017 1-8 2-8 1 2 1 AAA 5A 5 Southeastern
106 Hermitage   2016 2017 10-2 11-2 10 11 1 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
107 Granby   2016 2017 5-5 6-5 5 6 1 AAA 6A 6 Eastern
108 Brookville   2016 2017 9-3 10-3 9 10 1 AA 3C 3 Seminole
109 Carroll County   2016 2017 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
110 Broad Run   2016 2017 9-3 10-2 9 10 1 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
111 Broadway   2016 2017 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 AA 3C 3 Valley
112 Blacksburg   2016 2017 10-5 11-2 10 11 1 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
113 Gloucester   2016 2017 4-6 5-6 4 5 1 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
114 Fluvanna   2016 2017 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 AA 3C 3 Jefferson
115 Giles   2016 2017 8-4 9-3 8 9 1 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
116 Stonewall Jackson(M)   2016 2017 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 AAA 6D 6 Western
117 Charlottesville   2016 2017 7-5 7-4 7 7 0 AA 4D 4 Jefferson
118 Chatham   2016 2017 3-7 3-7 3 3 0 A 2C 2 Dogwood
119 Caroline   2016 2017 2-8 2-7 2 2 0 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
120 Franklin County   2016 2017 4-6 4-7 4 4 0 AAA 6B 6 Piedmont
121 Hanover   2016 2017 2-8 2-8 2 2 0 AA 4B 4 Capital
122 Grundy   2016 2017 7-4 7-4 7 7 0 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
123 Langley   2016 2017 2-8 2-8 2 2 0 AAA 6D 6 District 2
124 Liberty(Bed)   2016 2017 2-8 2-9 2 2 0 AA 3C 3 Seminole
125 Thomas Dale   2016 2017 9-3 9-3 9 9 0 AAA 6B 6 Central
126 Churchland   2016 2017 1-9 1-8 1 1 0 AA 4A 4 Eastern
127 Clarke County   2016 2017 10-3 10-2 10 10 0 A 2B 2 Bull Run
128 James Wood   2016 2017 2-8 2-8 2 2 0 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
129 John Marshall   2016 2017 1-9 1-9 1 1 0 AA 3B 3 Colonial
130 James River(B)   2016 2017 3-7 3-7 3 3 0 A 2C 2 Pioneer
131 James River(C)   2016 2017 6-5 6-5 6 6 0 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
132 Highland Springs   2016 2017 14-1 14-1 14 14 0 AAA 5B 5 Capital
133 Honaker   2016 2017 3-8 3-7 3 3 0 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
134 J.E.B. Stuart   2016 2017 4-6 4-5 4 4 0 AAA 6C 6 District 5
135 Spotswood   2016 2017 8-4 8-4 8 8 0 AA 3C 3 Valley
136 Staunton River   2016 2017 13-2 13-1 13 13 0 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge
137 Stone Bridge   2016 2017 12-3 12-1 12 12 0 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
138 Rappahannock County   2016 2017 3-3 3-4 3 3 0 A 1B 1 Bull Run
139 Rock Ridge   2016 2017 1-9 1-9 1 1 0 AA 5C 5 Potomac
140 Salem   2016 2017 13-1 13-2 13 13 0 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
141 Salem(VB)   2016 2017 8-4 8-5 8 8 0 AAA 5A 5 Beach
142 Bassett   2016 2017 1-9 1-9 1 1 0 AA 4D 4 Piedmont
143 Bath County   2016 2017 2-7 2-8 2 2 0 A 1C 1 Pioneer
144 Battlefield   2016 2017 7-4 7-4 7 7 0 AAA 6D 6 Western
145 Patrick County   2016 2017 1-9 1-9 1 1 0 AA 3D 3 Piedmont
146 Annandale   2016 2017 3-7 3-7 3 3 0 AAA 6C 6 District 3
147 Page   2016 2017 3-7 3-7 3 3 0 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
148 Alleghany   2016 2017 4-7 4-7 4 4 0 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge
149 New Kent   2016 2017 4-6 4-6 4 4 0 AA 3A 3 Bay Rivers
150 Northampton   2016 2017 4-6 4-5 4 4 0 A 1A 1 Eastern Shore-A
151 Northside   2016 2017 5-7 5-7 5 5 0 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge
152 Northumberland   2016 2017 7-4 7-4 7 7 0 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
153 Osbourn   2016 2017 1-9 1-9 1 1 0 AAA 6D 6 Western
154 Manchester   2016 2017 11-2 11-2 11 11 0 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
155 Meadowbrook   2016 2017 4-6 4-7 4 4 0 AAA 5B 5 Central
156 Wilson Memorial   2016 2017 3-7 3-7 3 3 0 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
157 Wise Central   2016 2017 3-7 2-8 3 2 -1 A 2D 2 Mountain
158 Woodrow Wilson   2016 2017 2-8 1-8 2 1 -1 AA 4A 4 Eastern
159 Magna Vista   2016 2017 9-3 8-4 9 8 -1 AA 3D 3 Piedmont
160 Manassas Park   2016 2017 2-8 1-9 2 1 -1 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
161 Waynesboro   2016 2017 5-6 4-7 5 4 -1 AA 3C 3 Valley
162 William Byrd   2016 2017 10-2 9-2 10 9 -1 AA 4D 4 Blue Ridge
163 McLean   2016 2017 1-9 0-9 1 0 -1 AAA 6D 6 District 2
164 Mathews   2016 2017 1-7 0-7 1 0 -1 A 1A 1 Tidewater
165 Matoaca   2016 2017 5-5 4-6 5 4 -1 AAA 5B 5 Central
166 Millbrook   2016 2017 10-2 9-2 10 9 -1 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
167 Orange   2016 2017 6-5 5-6 6 5 -1 AAA 5D 5 Jefferson
168 Oscar Smith   2016 2017 13-2 12-3 13 12 -1 AAA 6A 6 Southeastern
169 Appomattox   2016 2017 15-0 14-1 15 14 -1 A 2C 2 Dogwood
170 Arcadia   2016 2017 3-6 2-7 3 2 -1 A 2A 2 Eastern Shore-A
171 Potomac   2016 2017 4-6 3-7 4 3 -1 AAA 5D 5 Eastern
172 Prince Edward   2016 2017 5-6 4-6 5 4 -1 A 2A 2 James River
173 Petersburg   2016 2017 5-7 4-6 5 4 -1 AA 3A 3 Central
174 Phoebus   2016 2017 11-3 10-1 11 10 -1 AA 3A 3 Peninsula
175 Pulaski County   2016 2017 7-4 6-4 7 6 -1 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
176 R.E. Lee(S)   2016 2017 5-5 4-7 5 4 -1 AAA 5C 5 District 5
177 Randolph-Henry   2016 2017 2-8 1-8 2 1 -1 A 2A 2 James River
178 Riverheads   2016 2017 13-1 12-2 13 12 -1 A 1B 1 Shenandoah
179 South Lakes   2016 2017 12-2 11-2 12 11 -1 AAA 6D 6 District 2
180 Southampton   2016 2017 6-4 5-4 6 5 -1 AA 3A 3 Tri-Rivers
181 Eastern View   2016 2017 12-1 11-1 12 11 -1 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
182 Falls Church   2016 2017 7-4 6-5 7 6 -1 AAA 5C 5 District 5
183 J.I. Burton   2016 2017 8-4 7-6 8 7 -1 A 1D 1 Cumberland
184 Christiansburg   2016 2017 1-9 0-10 1 0 -1 AA 3D 3 River Ridge
185 Cumberland   2016 2017 1-8 0-11 1 0 -1 A 1B 1 James River
186 W.T. Woodson   2016 2017 5-6 4-6 5 4 -1 AAA 6C 6 District 4
187 Lee   2016 2017 6-5 5-5 6 5 -1 A 2D 2 Shenandoah
188 Lafayette   2016 2017 13-1 12-2 13 12 -1 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
189 Hayfield   2016 2017 9-3 8-3 9 8 -1 AAA 6C 6 District 3
190 Heritage(Le)   2016 2017 8-4 7-3 8 7 -1 AA 4C 4 Dulles
191 Forest Park   2016 2017 4-6 3-7 4 3 -1 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
192 Galax   2016 2017 11-3 10-4 11 10 -1 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
193 Gar-Field   2016 2017 1-9 0-10 1 0 -1 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
194 George Wythe(R)   2016 2017 1-10 0-10 1 0 -1 AA 3B 3 Dominion
195 Castlewood   2016 2017 6-5 5-6 6 5 -1 A 1D 1 Cumberland
196 Cave Spring   2016 2017 3-7 2-9 3 2 -1 AA 3D 3 River Ridge
197 Brunswick   2016 2017 4-6 3-5 4 3 -1 A 2A 2 Tri-Rivers
198 Bland(RG)   2016 2017 4-6 3-8 4 3 -1 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
199 Brooke Point   2016 2017 11-2 10-3 11 10 -1 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
200 Deep Run   2016 2017 6-5 5-5 6 5 -1 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
201 Centreville   2016 2017 9-3 8-3 9 8 -1 AAA 6D 6 District 1
202 Glen Allen   2016 2017 3-7 2-8 3 2 -1 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
203 Graham   2016 2017 11-2 10-2 11 10 -1 A 2D 2 Southwest
204 Goochland   2016 2017 13-1 12-1 13 12 -1 A 2A 2 James River
205 Briar Woods   2016 2017 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
206 Bluestone   2016 2017 5-6 3-6 5 3 -2 A 2A 2 James River
207 Buffalo Gap   2016 2017 8-4 6-5 8 6 -2 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
208 Fort Chiswell   2016 2017 9-4 7-4 9 7 -2 A 2C 2 Mtn. Empire
209 Great Bridge   2016 2017 2-8 0-10 2 0 -2 AA 4A 4 Southeastern
210 Green Run   2016 2017 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AAA 5A 5 Beach
211 Heritage(NN)   2016 2017 8-4 6-4 8 6 -2 AA 4A 4 Peninsula
212 Lee-Davis   2016 2017 8-3 6-5 8 6 -2 AAA 5B 5 Capital
213 Lebanon   2016 2017 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 A 2D 2 Southwest
214 Lancaster   2016 2017 3-6 1-8 3 1 -2 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
215 Tunstall   2016 2017 5-6 3-7 5 3 -2 AA 3D 3 Piedmont
216 Surry   2016 2017 4-7 2-7 4 2 -2 A 1A 1 Tri-Rivers
217 Colonial Beach   New Coach 2016 2017 9-3 7-4 9 7 -2 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
218 James Monroe   2016 2017 9-3 7-7 9 7 -2 AA 3B 3 Battlefield
219 Jamestown   2016 2017 3-7 1-9 3 1 -2 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
220 Fauquier   2016 2017 4-6 2-8 4 2 -2 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
221 East Rockingham   2016 2017 9-4 7-4 9 7 -2 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
222 Dinwiddie   2016 2017 14-1 12-1 14 12 -2 AA 4B 4 Central
223 Rural Retreat   2016 2017 4-7 2-9 4 2 -2 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
224 Patrick Henry(R)   2016 2017 8-3 6-5 8 6 -2 AAA 5D 5 River Ridge
225 Atlee   2016 2017 5-6 3-7 5 3 -2 AAA 5B 5 Capital
226 Park View(St)   2016 2017 2-8 0-10 2 0 -2 AA 4C 4 Dulles
227 Oakton   2016 2017 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AAA 6D 6 District 1
228 Nandua   2016 2017 6-4 4-6 6 4 -2 A 2A 2 Eastern Shore-A
229 Western Albemarle   2016 2017 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AA 3C 3 Jefferson
230 Western Branch   2016 2017 6-5 4-6 6 4 -2 AAA 6A 6 Southeastern
231 Warwick   2016 2017 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
232 Woodside   2016 2017 10-3 8-3 10 8 -2 AAA 6A 6 Peninsula
233 Lunenburg   2016 2017 8-3 5-7 8 5 -3 A 1B 1 James River
234 Washington-Lee   2016 2017 5-6 2-8 5 2 -3 AAA 6D 6 District 2
235 William Fleming   2016 2017 3-7 0-10 3 0 -3 AA 5D 5 Blue Ridge
236 Martinsville   2016 2017 8-4 5-6 8 5 -3 A 2C 2 Piedmont
237 Abingdon   2016 2017 9-2 6-5 9 6 -3 AA 3D 3 Mountain
238 Patrick Henry(A)   2016 2017 8-4 5-5 8 5 -3 AAA 4B 4 Capital
239 Amherst County   2016 2017 9-3 6-5 9 6 -3 AA 4D 4 Seminole
240 Radford   2016 2017 5-6 2-8 5 2 -3 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
241 Dominion   2016 2017 10-3 7-4 10 7 -3 AA 4C 4 Dulles
242 Denbigh   2016 2017 3-8 0-10 3 0 -3 AA 4A 4 Peninsula
243 South County   2016 2017 8-4 5-6 8 5 -3 AAA 6C 6 District 4
244 King George   2016 2017 6-5 3-7 6 3 -3 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
245 King William   2016 2017 7-4 4-6 7 4 -3 A 2A 2 Tidewater
246 James Madison   2016 2017 11-2 8-4 11 8 -3 AAA 6D 6 District 1
247 Tallwood   2016 2017 8-3 5-6 8 5 -3 AAA 6A 6 Beach
248 Twin Springs   2016 2017 5-6 2-8 5 2 -3 A 1D 1 Cumberland
249 Twin Valley   2016 2017 6-5 3-7 6 3 -3 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
250 Lakeland   2016 2017 7-6 4-7 7 4 -3 AA 3A 3 Southeastern
251 Lake Braddock   2016 2017 11-2 8-4 11 8 -3 AAA 6C 6 District 4
252 Hidden Valley   2016 2017 5-6 2-8 5 2 -3 AA 3D 3 River Ridge
253 Hampton   2016 2017 11-2 8-4 11 8 -3 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
254 Frank Cox   2016 2017 9-2 6-5 9 6 -3 AAA 6A 6 Beach
255 Freedom(R)   2016 2017 4-6 1-9 4 1 -3 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
256 Bayside   2016 2017 9-3 6-5 9 6 -3 AAA 6A 6 Beach
257 Bethel   2016 2017 6-5 3-7 6 3 -3 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
258 Strasburg   2016 2017 8-4 5-6 8 5 -3 A 2B 2 Bull Run
259 Chantilly   2016 2017 4-6 0-10 4 0 -4 AAA 6D 6 District 1
260 Charles City   2016 2017 6-5 2-7 6 2 -4 A 1A 1 Tidewater
261 Gate City   2016 2017 5-6 1-9 5 1 -4 A 2D 2 Mountain
262 Franklin   2016 2017 7-4 3-7 7 3 -4 A 1A 1 Tri-Rivers
263 Lake Taylor   2016 2017 11-2 7-4 11 7 -4 AA 4A 4 Eastern
264 L.C. Bird   2016 2017 11-2 7-4 11 7 -4 AAA 5B 5 Dominion
265 Cosby(C)   2016 2017 5-6 1-9 5 1 -4 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
266 Turner Ashby   2016 2017 6-5 2-8 6 2 -4 AA 3C 3 Valley
267 Sussex Central   2016 2017 13-1 9-3 13 9 -4 A 1A 1 Tri-Rivers
268 Tabb   2016 2017 7-5 3-7 7 3 -4 AA 3A 3 Bay Rivers
269 Dan River   2016 2017 9-2 5-6 9 5 -4 A 2C 2 Dogwood
270 Riverbend   2016 2017 8-4 4-8 8 4 -4 AAA 6B 6 Commonwealth
271 Albemarle   2016 2017 9-3 5-6 9 5 -4 AAA 5D 5 Jefferson
272 Park View(SH)   2016 2017 8-2 4-4 8 4 -4 AA 3A 3 Tri-Rivers
273 William Monroe   2016 2017 6-5 2-8 6 2 -4 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
274 West Potomac   2016 2017 9-3 5-5 9 5 -4 AAA 6C 6 District 3
275 Loudoun Valley   2016 2017 7-4 3-7 7 3 -4 AA 4C 4 Dulles
276 Madison County   2016 2017 6-6 2-8 6 2 -4 A 2B 2 Bull Run
277 Woodgrove   2016 2017 11-1 6-4 11 6 -5 AA 4C 4 Dulles
278 Potomac Falls   2016 2017 10-3 5-6 10 5 -5 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
279 Powhatan   2016 2017 8-3 3-7 8 3 -5 AA 4B 4 Jefferson
280 Hurley   2016 2017 11-1 6-5 11 6 -5 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
281 Parry McCluer   2016 2017 11-2 5-7 11 5 -6 A 1C 1 Pioneer
282 Grassfield   2016 2017 9-3 3-7 9 3 -6 AAA 6A 6 Southeastern
283 George Wythe(W)   2016 2017 12-2 6-5 12 6 -6 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
284 Chancellor   2016 2017 9-3 3-7 9 3 -6 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
285 Brentsville   2016 2017 10-3 4-7 10 4 -6 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
286 Altavista   2016 2017 9-4 3-9 9 3 -6 A 1B 1 Dogwood
287 Douglas Freeman   2016 2017 10-2 4-6 10 4 -6 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
288 Rustburg   2016 2017 10-3 3-8 10 3 -7 AA 3C 3 Seminole
289 Norview   2016 2017 11-3 4-7 11 4 -7 AAA 5A 5 Eastern
290 Massaponax   2016 2017 12-2 4-6 12 4 -8 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
291 Grafton   2016 2017 9-3 1-8 9 1 -8 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
292 Stuarts Draft   2016 2017 13-1 5-5 13 5 -8 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
293 Richlands   2016 2017 13-2 4-7 13 4 -9 AA 2D 2 Southwest