VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REFERENCE
ADVERTISE
Rankings
Simulator
Scores
Teams
Site Map
Home
VHSL-REFERENCE.COM
Div1
|
Div2
|
Div3
|
Div4
|
Div5
|
Div6
|
1970-1999
VHSL Football Division 6 - Worst Playoff Losses
1999-19
#
Date
Winning Team
PF
Losing Team
PF
POINT
Diff
1
11/11/16
Centreville
(9-3)
57
Mount Vernon
(5-6)
0
57
2
11/10/17
Patriot
(9-3)
60
George Marshall
(9-2)
7
53
3
11/10/17
Thomas Dale
(9-3)
50
Franklin County
(4-7)
0
50
4
11/09/18
Manchester
(15-0)
49
James River(C)
(3-8)
0
49
5
11/14/14
Colonial Forge
(9-4)
49
Patrick Henry(R)
(6-5)
0
49
6
11/14/15
Lake Braddock
(11-2)
49
W.T. Woodson
(4-7)
0
49
7
11/09/18
Oscar Smith
(11-2)
49
Tallwood
(6-5)
0
49
8
11/16/01
C.D. Hylton
(12-1)
49
Brooke Point
(5-5)
0
49
9
11/14/14
Oscar Smith
(12-2)
52
Woodside
(7-4)
7
45
10
11/09/18
Westfield
(13-1)
49
Yorktown
(6-5)
6
43
11
11/16/01
Centreville
(10-1)
52
Hayfield
(6-4)
9
43
12
11/10/00
Deep Creek
(13-1)
43
Princess Anne
(9-2)
0
43
13
11/25/00
Deep Creek
(13-1)
42
C.D. Hylton
(9-2)
0
42
14
11/10/12
Westfield
(12-1)
49
West Springfield
(6-5)
7
42
15
11/14/14
Centreville
(12-3)
56
Stonewall Jackson(M)
(5-6)
14
42
16
11/14/14
Ocean Lakes
(15-0)
42
Bethel
(5-6)
0
42
17
11/28/14
Ocean Lakes
(15-0)
49
James River(C)
(8-5)
7
42
18
12/07/18
Manchester
(15-0)
49
Freedom
(13-2)
7
42
19
11/18/16
Lake Braddock
(11-2)
42
Hayfield
(9-3)
0
42
20
11/16/18
Manchester
(15-0)
48
Thomas Dale
(9-3)
7
41
21
11/10/17
Riverbend
(4-8)
48
James River(C)
(6-5)
7
41
22
11/21/14
Oscar Smith
(12-2)
55
Frank Cox
(9-3)
14
41
23
11/13/09
Woodside
(11-2)
56
Maury
(6-5)
15
41
24
11/19/10
Oscar Smith
(11-2)
48
Salem(VB)
(8-4)
7
41
25
12/04/04
James Robinson
(13-1)
41
C.D. Hylton
(10-3)
0
41
26
11/09/07
Salem(VB)
(12-1)
44
Maury
(6-5)
3
41
27
11/10/17
Manchester
(11-2)
50
Clover Hill
(2-9)
10
40
28
11/11/16
South Lakes
(12-2)
54
Oakton
(4-7)
14
40
29
11/30/18
Manchester
(15-0)
42
Ocean Lakes
(13-1)
3
39
30
11/11/16
Westfield
(13-2)
45
W.T. Woodson
(5-6)
7
38
31
11/24/17
Oscar Smith
(12-3)
38
Landstown
(12-1)
0
38
32
11/23/01
Deep Creek
(11-2)
41
Kellam
(10-2)
3
38
33
11/26/10
Lake Braddock
(12-2)
56
Chantilly
(10-3)
18
38
34
11/21/08
Oakton
(13-1)
52
Chantilly
(9-4)
14
38
35
11/17/06
Salem(VB)
(12-1)
49
Tallwood
(8-3)
12
37
36
11/15/07
Oscar Smith
(13-1)
39
Bethel
(10-2)
3
36
37
11/13/09
Oscar Smith
(13-1)
49
Kempsville
(5-6)
13
36
38
11/19/10
L.C. Bird
(11-1)
36
Highland Springs
(7-4)
0
36
39
11/10/17
Freedom
(11-1)
48
South County
(5-6)
12
36
40
11/09/18
Freedom
(13-2)
42
C.D. Hylton
(7-4)
7
35
41
11/16/18
Colonial Forge
(11-1)
42
Franklin County
(6-5)
7
35
42
11/17/17
South Lakes
(11-2)
35
James Madison
(8-4)
0
35
43
11/10/17
South Lakes
(11-2)
49
Yorktown
(8-3)
14
35
44
11/29/14
Centreville
(12-3)
56
Battlefield
(11-2)
21
35
45
11/14/15
Oscar Smith
(13-1)
48
Kellam
(5-6)
13
35
46
11/13/10
Oscar Smith
(11-2)
35
Landstown
(6-5)
0
35
47
11/11/11
Oscar Smith
(14-1)
50
Bethel
(7-4)
15
35
48
11/10/12
Chantilly
(8-4)
56
James Robinson
(5-6)
21
35
49
11/15/13
Centreville
(15-0)
35
South Lakes
(5-6)
0
35
50
11/15/13
Oscar Smith
(14-1)
35
Bayside
(6-5)
0
35
51
11/09/07
Oscar Smith
(13-1)
41
Woodside
(5-6)
6
35
52
11/19/04
Landstown
(14-0)
48
Deep Creek
(9-2)
13
35
53
11/23/01
C.D. Hylton
(12-1)
35
GW-Danville
(8-2)
0
35
54
11/22/03
C.D. Hylton
(12-1)
35
Gar-Field
(6-5)
0
35
55
11/17/00
Deep Creek
(13-1)
42
Bayside
(11-1)
7
35
56
11/10/00
Centreville
(12-2)
41
Hayfield
(8-3)
7
34
57
11/14/03
Westfield
(14-0)
34
Herndon
(7-4)
0
34
58
11/15/02
Western Branch
(12-1)
46
Kempsville
(8-3)
12
34
59
11/17/06
Oscar Smith
(10-2)
34
Western Branch
(9-2)
0
34
60
11/15/07
Westfield
(15-0)
41
West Potomac
(8-4)
7
34
61
11/15/13
Ocean Lakes
(12-1)
41
Woodside
(6-5)
7
34
62
11/23/13
Ocean Lakes
(12-1)
62
Western Branch
(10-2)
28
34
63
11/23/13
Oscar Smith
(14-1)
41
Grassfield
(9-3)
7
34
64
11/11/11
Salem(VB)
(11-2)
62
Ocean Lakes
(8-3)
28
34
65
11/19/10
Battlefield
(13-2)
48
C.D. Hylton
(10-1)
14
34
66
11/21/14
Centreville
(12-3)
62
Patriot
(9-3)
28
34
67
11/10/17
C.D. Hylton
(9-4)
47
Hayfield
(8-3)
13
34
68
11/17/17
Manchester
(11-2)
41
Thomas Dale
(9-3)
7
34
69
11/20/15
Ocean Lakes
(12-1)
36
Frank Cox
(8-4)
3
33
70
11/20/15
South County
(13-1)
42
West Potomac
(8-4)
9
33
71
11/23/13
Lake Braddock
(12-1)
40
Yorktown
(9-3)
7
33
72
11/30/13
Oscar Smith
(14-1)
40
Forest Park
(9-4)
7
33
73
12/04/04
Landstown
(14-0)
40
L.C. Bird
(10-3)
7
33
74
11/19/04
Oakton
(10-2)
33
Westfield
(9-2)
0
33
75
12/09/01
James Robinson
(12-1)
40
Thomas Dale
(11-2)
7
33
76
11/21/14
Ocean Lakes
(15-0)
39
Kecoughtan
(9-3)
7
32
77
12/05/15
Westfield
(14-1)
40
South County
(13-1)
8
32
78
11/16/18
Oscar Smith
(11-2)
35
Landstown
(7-5)
3
32
79
11/11/16
Woodside
(10-3)
31
Landstown
(8-3)
0
31
80
11/10/12
Ocean Lakes
(14-1)
34
Granby
(9-2)
3
31
81
11/20/09
Lake Braddock
(12-3)
38
James Robinson
(10-2)
7
31
82
12/06/08
Oscar Smith
(15-0)
54
Osbourn
(9-5)
24
30
83
11/12/99
Bayside
(11-1)
39
Ocean Lakes
(7-4)
9
30
84
12/03/16
Westfield
(13-2)
42
South Lakes
(12-2)
12
30
85
11/14/14
Lake Braddock
(10-3)
44
Oakton
(5-6)
14
30
86
11/14/14
Battlefield
(11-2)
49
Annandale
(6-5)
20
29
87
12/14/13
Centreville
(15-0)
35
Oscar Smith
(14-1)
6
29
88
11/17/17
Westfield
(15-0)
35
Patriot
(9-3)
6
29
89
11/21/03
Landstown
(13-1)
35
Oscar Smith
(9-2)
6
29
90
11/14/08
Oscar Smith
(15-0)
35
Bethel
(8-4)
6
29
91
11/14/08
Ocean Lakes
(12-1)
36
Kellam
(8-4)
7
29
92
11/11/11
Lake Braddock
(7-5)
50
Oakton
(8-3)
21
29
93
11/11/11
West Potomac
(8-4)
35
Chantilly
(6-5)
7
28
94
11/26/10
Battlefield
(13-2)
42
Colonial Forge
(11-1)
14
28
95
11/18/11
C.D. Hylton
(11-1)
54
Gar-Field
(9-3)
26
28
96
12/03/11
Oscar Smith
(14-1)
42
Battlefield
(10-3)
14
28
97
11/15/13
Western Branch
(10-2)
35
Frank Cox
(6-5)
7
28
98
11/14/03
James Robinson
(11-1)
35
R.E. Lee(S)
(8-3)
7
28
99
11/12/99
Varina
(13-1)
28
Lee-Davis
(7-4)
0
28
100
11/18/05
L.C. Bird
(10-3)
35
Patrick Henry(A)
(10-1)
7
28