|
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
Div1 | Div2 | Div3 | Div4 | Div5 | Div6
1 |
Western Albemarle
|
2002 |
2003 |
3-7 |
10-1 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Jefferson |
2 |
Gretna
|
2002 |
2003 |
8-4 |
14-0 |
8 |
14 |
6 |
AA |
III |
3 |
Dogwood |
3 |
Poquoson
|
2002 |
2003 |
6-4 |
10-3 |
6 |
10 |
4 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Bay Rivers |
4 |
Rustburg
|
2002 |
2003 |
3-7 |
7-5 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
AA |
III |
3 |
Seminole |
5 |
Prince Edward
|
2002 |
2003 |
4-6 |
7-4 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Southside |
6 |
Monticello
|
2002 |
2003 |
8-3 |
11-3 |
8 |
11 |
3 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Jefferson |
7 |
Christiansburg
|
2002 |
2003 |
2-8 |
5-6 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
AA |
III |
3 |
River Ridge |
8 |
Fieldale-Collinsville
|
2002 |
2003 |
5-5 |
7-4 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Piedmont |
9 |
Graham
|
2002 |
2003 |
8-1 |
10-2 |
8 |
10 |
2 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Southwest |
10 |
Handley
|
2002 |
2003 |
7-3 |
9-2 |
7 |
9 |
2 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Northwestern |
11 |
Martinsville
|
2002 |
2003 |
4-6 |
6-5 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Piedmont |
12 |
William Monroe
|
2002 |
2003 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Jefferson |
13 |
York
|
2002 |
2003 |
9-2 |
10-2 |
9 |
10 |
1 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Bay Rivers |
14 |
Waynesboro
|
2002 |
2003 |
2-8 |
3-7 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Valley |
15 |
Stuarts Draft
|
2002 |
2003 |
2-8 |
3-7 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Valley |
16 |
Broadway
|
2002 |
2003 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Valley |
17 |
Alleghany
|
2002 |
2003 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
AA |
III |
3 |
Blue Ridge |
18 |
Hidden Valley
|
2002 |
2003 |
2-4 |
2-8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
AA |
III |
3 |
River Ridge |
19 |
Laurel Park
|
2002 |
2003 |
1-9 |
1-9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Piedmont |
20 |
Fluvanna
|
2002 |
2003 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Jefferson |
21 |
Bruton
|
2002 |
2003 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Bay Rivers |
22 |
Nandua
|
2002 |
2003 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Eastern Shore-AA |
23 |
Nottoway
|
2002 |
2003 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Southside |
24 |
Park View(SH)
|
2002 |
2003 |
4-4 |
3-6 |
4 |
3 |
-1 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Southside |
25 |
Grundy
|
2002 |
2003 |
9-3 |
8-4 |
9 |
8 |
-1 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Southwest |
26 |
R.E. Lee(ST)
|
2002 |
2003 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
4 |
3 |
-1 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Valley |
27 |
Greensville
|
2002 |
2003 |
8-3 |
7-3 |
8 |
7 |
-1 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Southside |
28 |
Lord Botetourt
|
2002 |
2003 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
4 |
3 |
-1 |
AA |
III |
3 |
Blue Ridge |
29 |
Brunswick
|
2002 |
2003 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
1 |
0 |
-1 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Southside |
30 |
Brentsville
|
2002 |
2003 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
7 |
5 |
-2 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Northwestern |
31 |
Appomattox
|
2002 |
2003 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
5 |
3 |
-2 |
AA |
III |
3 |
Seminole |
32 |
Loudoun County
|
2002 |
2003 |
4-4 |
2-7 |
4 |
2 |
-2 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Dulles |
33 |
Rockbridge County
|
2002 |
2003 |
8-3 |
6-4 |
8 |
6 |
-2 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Valley |
34 |
Tazewell
|
2002 |
2003 |
3-7 |
1-9 |
3 |
1 |
-2 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Southwest |
35 |
Virginia
|
2002 |
2003 |
6-4 |
3-6 |
6 |
3 |
-3 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Highlands |
36 |
Southampton
|
2002 |
2003 |
8-4 |
5-5 |
8 |
5 |
-3 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Bay Rivers |
37 |
New Kent
|
2002 |
2003 |
10-4 |
7-4 |
10 |
7 |
-3 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Bay Rivers |
38 |
Fort Defiance
|
2002 |
2003 |
11-2 |
8-3 |
11 |
8 |
-3 |
AA |
II |
3 |
Valley |
39 |
Bluestone
|
2002 |
2003 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
5 |
2 |
-3 |
AA |
I |
3 |
Southside |
40 |
Dan River
|
2002 |
2003 |
4-5 |
1-9 |
4 |
1 |
-3 |
AA |
IV |
3 |
Dogwood |
41 |
Brookville
|
2002 |
2003 |
7-4 |
1-9 |
7 |
1 |
-6 |
AA |
III |
3 |
Seminole |
|
|